Ncert Solutions Class 12 Bst chapter 6 mcq pdf download Staffing

WhatsApp Group (Join Now) Join Now
Telegram Group (Join Now) Join Now

Ncert Solutions Class 12 Bst chapter 6 mcq pdf download Staffing

Class12th 
Chapter NameStaffing
Chapter number06
Book NCERT
SubjectBusiness studies
Medium English
Study MaterialsMCQs
Download PDFNcert Solutions Class 12 Bst chapter 6 mcq pdf download

Ncert Solutions Class 12 Bst chapter 6 mcq pdf download Staffing

1. Human resource management includes-

(a) recruitment

(b) selection

(c) training

(d) All of these

Ans.(d)

2. There are methods of training.

(a) Job transfer training

(b) On-the-job training

(c) Apprenticeship training

(d) All of these

Ans.(d)

3. Training of employees is-

(a) necessary

(b) unnecessary

(c) mandatory

(d) wastage of money

Ans. (a)

4. Recruitment takes place in the life of the organization-

(a) once

(b) twice

(c) sometimes

(d) continuous

Ans.(d)

5.Employee development includes-

(a) promotion

(b) transfer

(c) training

(d) All of these

Years. (d)

6. Appointment is-

(a) Part of the organization 

(b) Personnel Management

(c) Management work

(d) All of these

Ans.(d)

7. The methods of development are-

(a) term manipulation

(b) short term courses

(c) development at work

(d) All of these

Ans.(d)

8.Employees are selected-

(a) Lower ranking officers

(b) middle grade officers

(c) Highest ranking officers

(d) All of these

Ans.(d)

9. The money spent on recruitment is-

(a) wastage of water

(b) necessary

(c) Appropriation

(d) none of these 

Ans.(c)

10.Appointment responsibility is-

(a) The following arrangements

(b) Middle management

(c) Higher Management

(d) all of these 

Ans.(d)

11. The objective of development is-

(a) Increase in ability 

(b) best performance 

(c) Promotion opportunities 

(d) All of these

Ans.(d)

NCERT Solutions for Class 12 Commerce Stream


Leave a Comment